Arenal Rústic Lodge

Alajuela Province, La Fortuna, Costa Rica 1.5 Kilometros sur del polideportivo, 21007 Fortuna, Costa Rica

  • Up to 6 guests
  • Up to 36 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Arenal Rústic Lodge lies 2.52 km from the centre. Guests rate the property 8.5/10 (463 reviews). Guests can expect a terrace, airport shuttle and air conditioning.

Arenal Rústic Lodge is in Fortuna, Costa Rica.

The rooms

Some units have a balcony or a patio. Mountain views are available. Air conditioning is in selected units. Several units have a private bathroom. A bathtub appears in some units. A terrace is also featured.

Property amenities

Free Wi-Fi is available. The property has a garden. There is a terrace. A restaurant is on site. Continental and American breakfast are served. Paid airport shuttle service is available. Parking is available on site. Laundry service is offered.

Getting around

Fortuna is 9 km away.

Things to see nearby

  • Ecoglide Arenal Park - 7 km
  • Arenal Natura Ecological Park - 10 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$107

Select your room

Standard Villa

  • private bathroom
  • balcony
  • terrace

4 guests25 m²private bathroom

Arenal Rústic Lodge - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Complimentary parking
  • Temperature control
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking rooms
  • restaurant
  • Airport transportation
  • Housekeeping services daily

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Use the Special Requests box during booking or contact the property directly.

Managed by a private host.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Arenal Rústic Lodge?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 21:00. Check-out: from 07:00 to 11:00.

Does Arenal Rústic Lodge provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Arenal Rústic Lodge?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Arenal Rústic Lodge?

The largest available option accommodates up to 6 guests.

Does Arenal Rústic Lodge have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Does Arenal Rústic Lodge provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Arenal Rústic Lodge located?

The property is located in Fortuna.

Arenal Rústic Lodge on the map: Fortuna

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Arenal Rústic Lodge

The average score from 463 Booking.com reviews is 8.5/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Shlomit 01 - 2026
10/10

We found the hotel to be a wonderfully quiet place, with an absolutely amazing location deep in the rainforest and surrounded by nature. Hummingbirds and many other birds were everywhere, giving the stay a truly special and unique feel, and the overall atmosphere and setting were incredible.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Arenal Rústic Lodge do not represent the views of sleephotelsfortuna.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10