Hotel Secreto La Fortuna

100 metros norte de la clínica, 21007 Fortuna, Costa Rica

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 24 m²
  • Swimming pool
  • Bedrooms: 1

Hotel Secreto La Fortuna has an average guest score of 9/10 (1,452 reviews). The property is 495 m from the centre. Guests can expect a swimming pool, free Wi-Fi and family rooms.

Hotel Secreto La Fortuna is a 3-star hotel in Fortuna, Costa Rica.

The rooms

Rooms are air-conditioned. Each one has a flat-screen cable TV and a private bathroom. Some rooms have mountain views. Some also overlook the pool.

Property amenities

Free Wi-Fi is available throughout. Breakfast is included. The property offers room service and tour ticketing service. An outdoor pool is open all year.

Things to see nearby

  • Arenal Volcano National Park - 0 m
  • Fortuna Park - 400 m

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$112

Select your room

Superior Double Room with Two Double Beds

  • private bathroom
  • terrace
  • pool view

4 guests20 m²private bathroom

Hotel Secreto La Fortuna - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Complimentary parking
  • Temperature control
  • Pool for swimming
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Airport transportation
  • Housekeeping services daily

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Use the Special Requests box during booking or contact the property directly.

In case of early departure, the full amount for the stay will be charged.

A valid photo ID and credit card are required upon check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Secreto La Fortuna?

Check-in: from 14:00 to 22:00. Check-out: from 11:30 to 12:00.

Does Hotel Secreto La Fortuna provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Hotel Secreto La Fortuna?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

Does Hotel Secreto La Fortuna have a swimming pool?

Guests have access to a swimming pool.

How many guests can stay at Hotel Secreto La Fortuna?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Does Hotel Secreto La Fortuna provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Hotel Secreto La Fortuna located?

The property is located in Fortuna.

Hotel Secreto La Fortuna on the map: Fortuna

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Hotel Secreto La Fortuna

The average score from 1,452 Booking.com reviews is 9/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Moin 06 - 2026
8/10

We found the location very walkable to restaurants and shops, with a clean setting that offered good value. The location was great, the staff were friendly and helpful, and the property was relatively clean. As an extra bonus, there were 2-3 sloths living in the trees on the property, and we saw them every day instead of having to go on a paid tour.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Hotel Secreto La Fortuna do not represent the views of sleephotelsfortuna.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10